Scroll for more

FINA World Men's Junior Water Polo Championships 2019

December 12 - 20, 2019

Groups

# Group A Group B
1 Serbia-SRB Russian Federation-RUS
2 Japan-JPN Canada-CAN
3 South Africa-RSA Spain-ESP
4 Croatia-CRO Hungary-HUN
5 People's Republic of China-CHN Egypt-EGY

 

# Group C Group D
1 Montenegro-MNE Brazil-BRA
2 Kuwait-KUW Uzbekistan-UZB
3 United States of America-USA Greece-GRE
4 Italy-ITA Australia-AUS
5 Islamic Republic of Iran-IRI New Zealand-NZL

 

 

Schedule

Preliminary
Day 1 - 12.12.2019
G1 09:30 RSA - South Africa vs Croatia - CRO
G2 10:20 JPN - Japan vs People's Republic of China - CHN
G3 19:20 ESP - Spain vs Hungary - HUN
G4 13:00 CAN - Canada vs Egypt - EGY
G6 14:20 KUW - Kuwait vs Islamic Republic of Iran - IRI
G7 15:40 GRE - Greece vs Australia - AUS
G8 11:40 UZB - Uzbekistan vs New Zealand - NZL
G5 18:00 USA - United States of America vs Italy - ITA

BYE: SRB, RUS, MNE, BRA

Day 2 - 13.12.2019
G9 08:30 EGY - Egypt vs Spain - ESP
G10 09:50 RUS - Russian Federation vs Canada - CAN
G13 13:30 NZL - New Zealand vs Greece - GRE
G12 14:50 MNE - Montenegro vs Kuwait - KUW
G11 16:10 IRI - Islamic Republic of Iran vs United States of America - USA
G14 17:30 BRA - Brazil vs Uzbekistan - UZB
G15 18:50 CHN - People's Republic of China vs South Africa - RSA
G16 20:10 SRB - Serbia vs Japan - JPN

BYE: CRO, HUN, ITA, AUS

Day 3 - 14.12.2019
G17 09:30 ITA - Italy vs Islamic Republic of Iran - IRI
G23 10:50 HUN - Hungary vs Egypt - EGY
G19 12:10 AUS - Australia vs New Zealand - NZL
G20 13:30 GRE - Greece vs Brazil - BRA
G21 14:50 CRO - Croatia vs People's Republic of China - CHN
G22 16:10 RSA - South Africa vs Serbia - SRB
G18 17:30 USA - United States of America vs Montenegro - MNE
G24 18:50 ESP - Spain vs Russian Federation - RUS

BYE: CRO, HUN, ITA, AUS

Day 4 - 15.12.2019
G25 09:30 BRA - Brazil vs Australia - AUS
G26 10:50 UZB - Uzbekistan vs Greece - GRE
G30 12:10 CAN - Canada vs Spain - ESP
G28 13:30 JPN - Japan vs South Africa - RSA
G32 14.50 KUW - Kuwait vs United States of America - USA
G29 16.10 RUS - Russian Federation vs Hungary - HUN
G27 17.30 SRB - Serbia vs Croatia - CRO
G31 18.50 MNE - Montenegro vs Italy - ITA

BYE: CRO, HUN, ITA, AUS

Day 5 - 16.12.2019
G33 09.30 CRO - Croatia vs Japan - JPN
G34 10.50 SRB - Serbia vs People's Republic of China - CHN
G35 12.10 HUN - Hungary vs Canada - CAN
G36 13.30 RUS - Russian Federation vs Egypt - EGY
G37 14.50 ITA - Italy vs Kuwait - KUW
G38 16.10 MNE - Montenegro vs Islamic Republic of Iran - IRI
G39 17.30 AUS - Australia vs Uzbekistan - UZB
G40 18.50 BRA - Brazil vs New Zealand - NZL

BYE: CRO, HUN, ITA, AUS

Classification D1 - 17.12.2019
G41 09.30 CHN - People's Republic of China vs Uzbekistan - UZB
G43 10.50 RSA - South Africa vs Brazil - BRA
G44 12.10 EGY - Egypt vs Islamic Republic of Iran - IRI
G45 13.30 CRO - Croatia vs [NLZ] - NZL
G42 14.50 RUS - Russian Federation vs Kuwait - KUW
G46 16.10 HUN - Hungary vs Montenegro - MNE
G47 17.30 JPN - Japan vs Australia - AUS
G48 18.50 CAN - Canada vs United States of America - USA

1A, 1B, 1C, 1D

Classification D2 - 18.12.2019
G50 08:00 CHN - People's Republic of China vs Russian Federation - RUS
G51 09:20 BRA - Brazil vs Islamic Republic of Iran - IRI
G52 10:40 RSA - South Africa vs Egypt - EGY
G53 12:00 NZL - New Zealand vs Hungary - HUN
G54 13:20 AUS - Australia vs Canada - CAN
G49 14:40 UZB - Uzbekistan vs Kuwait - KUW
G55 16:00 SRB - Serbia vs Montenegro - MNE
G56 17:20 ESP - Spain vs Croatia - CRO
G57 18:40 ITA - Italy vs Japan - JPN
G58 20:00 GRE - Greece vs United States of America - USA
Classification D3 - 19.12.2019
G59 08.00 LG49 vs LG51
G60 09.20 WG49 vs WG51
G61 10.40 LG50 vs LG52
G62 12.00 WG50 vs WG52
G63 13.20 LG53 vs LG54
G64 14.40 WG53 vs WG54
G67 16.00 LG55 vs LG57
G68 17.20 LG56 vs LG58
G65 18.40 WG55 vs WG57
G66 20.00 WG56 vs WG58
Final - 20.12.2019
G69 13.30 LG65 vs LG66
G70 15.00 WG65 vs WG66
G71 16.30 LG67 vs LG68
G72 18.00 WG67 vs WG68

Latest news

Latest results