Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2015 #6

October 28 - 29, 2015
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Backstroke

Final

29 Oct

Heat 1

29 Oct

Heat 2

29 Oct

Heat 3

29 Oct

Heat 4

29 Oct

Swim Off (H)

29 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11PLUMMERDavidUnited States of America USA24.580.64WC935
22LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS24.6200.040.57930
33ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA25.3000.720.62857
44BEAVERJoshuaAustralia AUS25.5500.970.56832
55HASEGAWAJunyaJapan JPN25.5901.010.53829
66DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS25.6201.040.52826
77NAKAOShunichiJapan JPN25.8101.230.52808
88QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP25.8501.270.53804
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11PLUMMERDavidUnited States of America USA24.620.63QWC930
21ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA25.4700.850.59Q840
31LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS25.5700.950.61Q831
42HASEGAWAJunyaJapan JPN25.6801.060.57Q820
52BEAVERJoshuaAustralia AUS25.7601.140.58Q812
63DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS25.8101.190.54Q808
72QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP25.8601.240.64Q803
83NAKAOShunichiJapan JPN25.9401.320.51Q795
94HOTTAMeguruJapan JPN26.1301.510.50778
103MIYAMAMotoakiJapan JPN26.3101.690.66762
101TAKADAKyouheiJapan JPN26.3101.690.57762
124UJIBAYASHIYamatoJapan JPN26.4201.800.64753
132MIZUNUMANaokiJapan JPN26.5101.890.63745
144YASUDAJunkiJapan JPN26.5401.920.55743
155SHIMIZUYuuhachiClub CLB26.6101.990.55737
163IMABAYASHIKoushiJapan JPN26.6202.000.63736
175NOMAHayatoJapan JPN26.6602.040.55733
184ENDOUSyunyaJapan JPN26.7302.110.55727
195HASHIDUMEHisashiJapan JPN26.7502.130.60725
206KATOUOsamuJapan JPN26.8402.220.58718
217YAMAZAKITakahiroJapan JPN26.8602.240.56716
226YAMAUCHIMeiseiJapan JPN26.9102.290.54712
236ISONOHirokiJapan JPN27.0002.380.61705
247NAITOURyotaJapan JPN27.0102.390.72705
248SUZUKIKouichirouJapan JPN27.0102.390.49705
265MURAKAMITeppeiJapan JPN27.0802.460.60699
265TAKESHITASyotaJapan JPN27.0802.460.60699
287IYOBETakashiJapan JPN27.1102.490.61697
298JINGAOKATsuzukiJapan JPN27.2102.590.48689
307HIRANONaoyaJapan JPN27.2202.600.58688
318TAKEMOTOTakashiJapan JPN27.6303.010.54658
SAKURAIHirokiJapan JPNDSQ0.54
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
101TAKADAKyouheiJapan JPN26.310.57762
132MIZUNUMANaokiJapan JPN26.5100.200.63745
163IMABAYASHIKoushiJapan JPN26.6200.310.63736
184ENDOUSyunyaJapan JPN26.7300.420.55727
265MURAKAMITeppeiJapan JPN27.0800.770.60699
265TAKESHITASyotaJapan JPN27.0800.770.60699
307HIRANONaoyaJapan JPN27.2200.910.58688
318TAKEMOTOTakashiJapan JPN27.6301.320.54658
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA25.470.59Q840
52BEAVERJoshuaAustralia AUS25.7600.290.58Q812
103MIYAMAMotoakiJapan JPN26.3100.840.66762
144YASUDAJunkiJapan JPN26.5401.070.55743
175NOMAHayatoJapan JPN26.6601.190.55733
206KATOUOsamuJapan JPN26.8401.370.58718
217YAMAZAKITakahiroJapan JPN26.8601.390.56716
248SUZUKIKouichirouJapan JPN27.0101.540.49705
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11PLUMMERDavidUnited States of America USA24.620.63QWC930
42HASEGAWAJunyaJapan JPN25.6801.060.57Q820
63DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS25.8101.190.54Q808
94HOTTAMeguruJapan JPN26.1301.510.50778
195HASHIDUMEHisashiJapan JPN26.7502.130.60725
226YAMAUCHIMeiseiJapan JPN26.9102.290.54712
287IYOBETakashiJapan JPN27.1102.490.61697
298JINGAOKATsuzukiJapan JPN27.2102.590.48689
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS25.570.61Q831
72QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP25.8600.290.64Q803
83NAKAOShunichiJapan JPN25.9400.370.51Q795
124UJIBAYASHIYamatoJapan JPN26.4200.850.64753
155SHIMIZUYuuhachiClub CLB26.6101.040.55737
236ISONOHirokiJapan JPN27.0001.430.61705
247NAITOURyotaJapan JPN27.0101.440.72705
SAKURAIHirokiJapan JPNDSQ0.54
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11TAKADAKyouheiJapan JPN26.240.54768
22MIYAMAMotoakiJapan JPN26.4600.220.62749